Switch Juniper EX4300-24T | Chính hãng tại NetworkPro.vn

Thiết bị Switch Juniper EX4300-24T

Thiết bị Switch Juniper EX4300-24T

in stock

Mã sản phẩm : EX4300-24T

Thông số sản phẩm Switch Juniper EX4300-24T

Juniper EX4300-24T EX4300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (Includes 1 PSU JPSU-350-AC-AFO; 40GE QSFP+ to be ordered seperately for virtual chassis connections; optics sold seperately)

Cung cấp một bộ đầy đủ các khả năng chuyển đổi Lớp 2 và Lớp 3


BẢO HÀNH: 12 THÁNG

(*) GIAO HÀNG HỎA TỐC NỘI THÀNH 1H

Mô tả

Switch Juniper EX4300-24T 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (Includes 1 PSU JPSU-350-AC-AFO; 40GE QSFP+ to be ordered seperately for virtual chassis connections; optics sold seperately) tại Networkpro.vn

Switch Juniper EX4300-24T cung cấp hiệu suất và quy mô cần thiết cho cả triển khai chuyển đổi truy cập Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) của trường và trung tâm dữ liệu. Kết hợp với công nghệ Khung gầm ảo hàng đầu thị trường Juniper, EX4300 có quy mô lên tới 10 thành viên, mang lại tính sẵn sàng cao và quy mô plug-and-play mà doanh nghiệp yêu cầu.

Kết hợp kinh tế nhỏ gọn, trả tiền khi bạn phát triển và công suất thấp và làm mát với hiệu suất, tính sẵn có và mật độ cổng của các nền tảng dựa trên khung gầm, EX4300 với công nghệ Khung gầm ảo cho phép doanh nghiệp triển khai với tốc độ và sự nhanh nhẹn để tăng doanh thu và cải thiện năng suất. 

Các tính năng Switch Juniper EX4300-24T

  • Modular Juniper Networks Hệ điều hành Junos (phù hợp với hệ thống khung gầm)
  • Động cơ định tuyến kép với chuyển đổi động cơ định tuyến duyên dáng (GRES)
  • Giao diện quản lý đơn
  • Dễ dàng, nâng cấp phần mềm tập trung
  • Khả năng mở rộng từ 24 đến 480 cổng 10/100 / 1000BASE-T, với tối đa 40 đường lên 10GbE và 40 đường lên 40GbE

|| Bạn đang cần tư vấn giải pháp và thiết bị mạng phù hợp. Đừng ngại liên hệ ngay cho NetworkPro:

HOTLINE: 0908 314 585

Thông số kỹ thuật của Juniper EX4300-24T

Model: EX4300-24T
Backplane 320 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to combine up to 10 units as a single logical device
Uplink Module Options 4-port dual-mode 10GbE/1GbE module with pluggable SFP+/SFP optics
Dimensions (W x H x D)
  • 17.41 x 1.72 x 16.43 in (44.21 x 4.32 x 41.73 cm)
  • Desktop installation width noted above, rack-mount width is 17.5 in (44.5 cm)
  • Height: 1 rack unit (1 U)
Weight
  • EX4300 switch (no power supply or fan module): 13 lb (5.9 kg)
  • EX4300 switch (with single power supply and two fan modules): 16.1 lb (7.3 kg)
  • 350 W AC power supply: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)
  • SFP+ uplink module: 0.44 lb (0.2 kg)
  • Fan module: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)
Rack mountable 1 Rack Unit
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with Error Correcting Code (ECC)
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 32 (24 host ports + four 40GbE ports + optional fourport 1/10GbE uplink module)
10GbE port density per system 4 (uplink module)
40GbE port density per system 4
Packet Switching Capacities 448 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 333 Mpps (wire speed)
Supported Optics
  • GbE SFP optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting SX (multimode), LX (single-mode)
  • 10GbE SFP+ optic/connector type: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector, SR (multimode), USR (multimode), LR (single-mode), ER (singlemode), LRM (multimode), and DAC (direct-attach copper)
  • 40 GbE QSFP+ optic/connector type: 40GbE QSFP+ LC connector type, SR (multimode), DAC (direct-attach copper)
Physical Layer
  • Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only
  • Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only (all ports)
  • Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only, on all ports
  • Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Power Options
Power Supply Rating 350 W AC dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies
PoE Budget 0 W
Maximum Current Inrush 50 amps
Minimum number of PSUs required for fully loaded chassis 1 per switch
Environment
Operating Temperature 32° to 113° F (0º to 45º C)
Storage Temperature -40º to 158º F (-40º to 70º C)
Relative Humidity (Operating) 10% to 85% (noncondensing)
Relative Humidity (Non-Operating) 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Altitude (Operating) Up to 10,000 ft (3,048 m)
Altitude (Non-Operating) Up to 16,000 ft (4,877 m)
Cooling Airflow AFO (Front-to-back airflow)
Noise Specifications
Noise Specifications Noise measurements based on operational tests taken from bystander position (front) and performed at 23° C in compliance with ISO 7779
Acoustic Noise in DBA 39.7
Safety and Compliance
Safety Certifications
  • UL-UL60950-1 (First Edition)
  • C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1 (First Edition)
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Amendment A1-A4, A11
  • EN 60950-1 (2006 +A1:2009+A12:2010) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
  • IEC 60950-1 (2005 +A1:2009) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications
  • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A
  • ICES-003 Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN 55024
  • EN 300386
  • CE
NEBS GR-1089-Core: EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6/6
Telco CLEI code
Warranty Limited lifetime switch hardware warranty

 

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Thiết bị Switch Juniper EX4300-24T”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

0909 06 59 69

x