Fiber pigtail SC Multi-mode OM2 50/125µm -NetworkPro | Thiết Bị Mạng

Fiber pigtail SC Multi-mode OM2 50/125µm DINTEK (1 mét) (2105-02013)

Fiber pigtail SC Multi-mode OM2 50/125µm DINTEK (1 mét) (2105-02013)

in stock

Mã sản phẩm : 2105-02013

Thông số sản phẩm: Fiber pigtail SC Multi-mode OM2 50/125µm DINTEK (1 mét)

– Fiber pigtail: OM2 (50/125µm).

– Fiber Count: Simplex.

– Polish: PC.

– Connector Type: SC.

– Length: 1m.

– Jacket: PVC.


BẢO HÀNH: 

(*) GIAO HÀNG HỎA TỐC NỘI THÀNH 1H

Mô tả

Fiber pigtail SC Multi-mode OM2 50/125µm DINTEK (1 mét)

– Part number: 2105-02013

– Fiber pigtail: OM2 (50/125µm).

– Fiber Count: Simplex.

– Polish: PC.

– Connector Type: SC.

– Length: 1m.

– Jacket: PVC.

Light-LINKS – OM2 Fiber Optic Pigtails – Multimode

DINTEK’s Light-LINKSTM Multi & Single Mode Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are used when termination is required to be made onto incoming fiber optic cables either through fusion or mechanical splicing. DINTEK’s Light-LINKSTM pigtails are high-quality and are combined with correct fusion splicing practices which offers the best performance possible for fiber optic cable terminations. DINTEK manufactures a wide range of factory terminated and tested fiber optic pigtail assemblies. These assemblies are available in various fiber types, fiber/cable constructions and connector options. Factory-based assembly and machine connector polishing ensure excellence in performance, interconnectability and durability. All pigtails are 100% tested using standards-based testing procedures.

Features

–       Connector types LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ, 9/125um / 50/125um

–       100% end face inspected, compliance with GR-326-CORE

–       High-quality, machine polished connectors for consistent low loss performance

–       Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffer

–       Short buffer style connector boots for ease of fiber management in high density applications  

Standards Compliance

–       Standards ISO/IEC 11801 / Cenelec EN 50173-1 / TIA-568 C.0

–       Data Center Cenelec EN 50173-5 / ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942

–       Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100GbE Exceed return loss & geometry requirements of GR-326-CORE

–       All visual endface conditions exceed requirements of IEC 61300-3-35 and AS/NZS ISO/IEC 14763.3

–       All test cords used for connector lL and RL testing are minimum ‘reference grade’ performance as per AS/NZS ISO/IEC 14763.3 specifications 

Applications

–       Temporary termination of optical fiber cable

–       Termination of optical fiber by mechanical splicing method

–       Termination of optical fiber by fusion splicing method

Technical Properties

–       Connector type: ST / SC / LC / FC

–       Insertion Loss: Multimode: ≤ 0.30dB maximum

–       Return Loss Multimode: PC ≥ 50dB 

–       Operating Temperature: -40 to +85°C 

–       Sản xuất tại Taiwan.

|| Bạn đang cần tư vấn giải pháp và thiết bị mạng phù hợp. Đừng ngại liên hệ ngay cho NetworkPro:

HOTLINE: 0908 314 585

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Fiber pigtail SC Multi-mode OM2 50/125µm DINTEK (1 mét) (2105-02013)”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

0909 06 59 69

x