Bộ định tuyến Router ISR4221X/K9 Cisco ISR 4221 - NetworkPro

Router Cisco ISR4221X/K9

Router Cisco ISR4221X/K9

in stock

Mã sản phẩm : ISR4221X/K9

Thông số sản phẩm: Bộ định tuyến Router Cisco ISR4221X/K9

  • Bộ định tuyến Router ISR4221X/K9 Cisco ISR 4221 (2GE,2NIM,8G FLASH,8G DRAM, IPBase), 35Mbps-75Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU, 2 NIM. Hàng chính hãng CO, CQ do Cisco Việt Nam cấp.

BẢO HÀNH:

(*) GIAO HÀNG HỎA TỐC NỘI THÀNH 1H

Mô tả

ISR4221X/K9 – Cisco® 4000 Family Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) form an Software Defined WAN platform that delivers the performance, security, and convergence capabilities that today’s branch offices need.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code ISR4221X/K9
Description Cisco ISR 4221 (2GE,2NIM,8G FLASH,8G DRAM,IPB)
Dimensions 1.72 x 12.7 x 10″(43.7 x 322.6 x 254 mm)
Aggregate Throughput (Default) 35 Mbps
Aggregate Throughput (Performance License) 75 Mbps
Aggregate CEF Only[5] Throughput (Boost License) 1.2 Gbps

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the LEDs on the front panel of the Cisco ISR4221/K9.

There are 4 LEDs on the front panel.

Figure 2 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4221/K9.

Note:

GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (copper cable) port

Console port

Power switch

GE 0/0/1 (copper cable) port

Power input connector

GE 0/0/0 SFP (fiber-optic) port

GE “MGMT” port (with USB port below)

NIM slots

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Cisco ISR4221X/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4221X/K9 can upgrade by licenses.

Table 2 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and accessories of Cisco ISR4221X/K9.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Ethernet Switch NIM-ES2-4= Cisco 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch NIM
NIM-ES2-8 Cisco 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch NIM
Ethernet Routed-Port NIM-1GE-CU-SFP 1-port Gigabit Ethernet NIM, dual mode SFP or RJ45
NIM-2GE-CU-SFP 2-port Gigabit Ethernet NIM, dual mode SFP or RJ45
Wireless WAN (3G, 4G, LTE) NIM-4G-LTE-GA= 4G LTE NIM for Global (Europe, Australia & New Zealand)
T1, E1, and G.703 Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN Interface Cards NIM-1MFT-T1/E1 1-port multiflex trunk voice/clear-channel data T1/E1 module
NIM-2MFT-T1/E1 2 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module
Serial WAN Interface

 

NIM-1T 1-Port Serial High-Speed WAN Interface Card
NIM-2T 2-Port Serial High-Speed WAN Interface Card
Small Form-Factor Pluggable GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver; with DOM
GLC-SX-MMD GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver; with DOM
GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP; with DOM

Licenses

L-SL-4220-APP-K9=

AppX License for Cisco ISR 4220 Series

Note: Cisco 4221 Router was launched with the IOS-XE version 16.4.1; All supported modules are available starting this version

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of Cisco Router ISR 4000 Series.

Technical Specifications

ISR4461/K9

ISR4451-X/K9

ISR4431/K9

ISR4351/K9

ISR4331/K9

ISR4321/K9

ISR4221X/K9

Aggregate Throughput

1.5Gbps

1 Gbps to

2 Gbps

500 Mbps to

1 Gbps

200 Mbps to

400 Mbps

100 Mbps to

300 Mbps

50 Mbps to

100 Mbps

35 Mbps to 75 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

4

4

4

3

3

2

2

RJ-45-based ports

4

4

4

3

2

2

2

SFP-based ports

4

4

4

3

2

1

1

Enhanced service-module slots

3

2

0

2

1

0

0

Doublewide service-module slots

2

1 (assumes no singlewide SM-X modules installed)

0

1 (assumes no singlewide SM-X modules installed)

0

0

0

NIM slots

3

3

3

3

2

2

2

OIR (all I/O modules)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

1

1

1

1

No

|| Bạn đang cần tư vấn giải pháp và thiết bị mạng phù hợp. Đừng ngại liên hệ ngay cho NetworkPro:

HOTLINE0908 314 585

Thông Số Kỹ Thuật – Bộ định tuyến Router Cisco ISR4221X/K9

Product Code Cisco ISR4221X/K9
Aggregate Throughput (Default) 35Mbps
Aggregate Throughput (Performance License) 75 Mbps
Aggregate CEF Only[5] Throughput (Boost License) 1.2Gbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 2
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10Gbps ports
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 1
Enhanced service-module slots 0
Doublewide service-module slots 0
NIM slots 2
OIR (all I/O modules) No
Onboard ISC slot No
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) 4GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) 4GB
Default flash memory 8GB
Maximum flash memory 8GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A) 1
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps) 0
Serial console port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1 (combo CON/AUX port)
Serial auxiliary port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1 (combo CON/AUX port)
Power-supply options External AC only
Redundant power supply NA
Power Specifications
AC input voltage 100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency 47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum) 1.5 to 0.6A
Typical power (no modules) (watts) 24
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts) 90
Sizes and Weights
Dimensions (H x W x D) 1.72 x 12.7 x 10″ (43.7 x 322.6 x 254 mm)
Rack height 1 Rack Unit (1RU)
Rack-mount 19in. (48.3 cm) EIA Optional
Wall-mount Yes
Weight with AC PS (no modules) 7.1 lb (3.22kg)
Typical weight (fully loaded with modules) 8.11 lb (3.68kg)
Packaging Weight 1.28 lb (0.58kg)
Airflow I/O side to bezel side
MTBF (Hours) 593270
Environmental Specifications
Operating Conditions
Temperature 32 to 104ºF (0 to 40ºC)
Altitude 0 – 6,560 ft.
Nonoperating Conditions
Temperature -40 to 158ºF (-40 to 70ºC)
Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Altitude 15,584 ft (4750m)

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Router Cisco ISR4221X/K9”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

0909 06 59 69

x